GDPR

Clarification Text on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data

As SM Hair Clinic (“SM Hair Clinic”), as the data controller, we attach great importance to the protection of your personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and the relevant sub-legislation, as well as the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR we are giving. In order to enlighten you about the sources from which we obtain your personal data, our legal reasons for obtaining and processing personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data, whether we transfer personal data and to whom we transfer it, and your legal rights, this Clarification Text on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data (" Text") has been prepared.

SM Hair Clinic processes your personal data in accordance with the law, prevents unlawful processing of your personal data and illegal access to this data, and has taken all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the most appropriate level of security in order to ensure the protection of personal data.

CONSENT and APPROVAL

When you read this Clarification Text, you are deemed to accept, declare and undertake that you are fully and completely informed about the issue that SM Hair Clinic carries out a data processing process, and that you have been informed about the processing of your personal data and that you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data.

CONTACT INFORMATION

SM Hair Clinic

Mersis No: 0000000000

Contact link: www.smhairclinic.com

E-Mail: info@smhairclinic.com

Address: Altunizade, Nuhkuyusu Cad. No:94 34664 Üsküdar - İstanbul, TÜRKİYE

Phone: +90 539 428 20 80

Update Date 12 June 2024

Share Page:

Online Hair Transplant Analysis

At SM Hair Clinic, we use the latest technologies to provide the best possible results that our patients can rely on. Leave us your contact information and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Consultation

Our team of experts will conduct a completely free assessment of your situation.

Thanks for contacting us! Our team will contact you as soon as possible.